* Register   * Advanced search 
Search for:


Post new topic Reply to topic Board index » Archiv
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 4:42 pm
 
Newbie

Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 11:14 pm
Posts: 3
Location: Argentina
Online: 00:00:00
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
How I configure Razor to log in?


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
Ads
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 4:57 pm
 
Skilled
Skilled
User avatar

Joined: Thu Apr 10, 2008 12:55 pm
Posts: 188
Location: Bratislava
Online: 288:39:32
Status: banned
Reg. players: 0
you have to login with endor.exe... do not try to log in with razor.exe


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:01 pm
 
Newbie

Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 11:14 pm
Posts: 3
Location: Argentina
Online: 00:00:00
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
OK I understand, but how I macoing without Razor?? Is too hard, Is hard to play here , more difficult without Razor :(" title="Sad


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:02 pm
 
Ancient
Ancient
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2005 11:15 am
Posts: 2776
Online: 00:00:00
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
u dont have to configure razor...
just create shortcut for razor.exe with parameter 1. so smth like this c:/games/ultima/endor.exe 1

_________________
every light carry a shadow


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:10 pm
 
Newbie

Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 11:14 pm
Posts: 3
Location: Argentina
Online: 00:00:00
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
I will apprecciate so much if you can explain me step by step how to do that. I really dont know how to change that of parameter 1


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:45 pm
 
Newbie
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 07, 2007 11:29 pm
Posts: 10
Online: 01:04:23
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
1. Make sure you have net framework + Razor installed.
2. Create a shortcut of endor.exe. Feel free to drag this on your desktop so you don't have to click through all the folders again.
3. Right-click the shortcut, and select Properties.

There you should already be able see two same lines [they will probably look a bit different at your harddisk.. maybe G/F, so don't copy them from me, just add the 1]:

"C:/Program Files/EA Games/Ultima Online Mondain's Legacy/endor.exe"
"C:/Program Files/EA Games/Ultima Online Mondain's Legacy/endor.exe"

In the first line add "1" at the end.
So the two lines would be:

"C:/Program Files/EA Games/Ultima Online Mondain's Legacy/endor.exe" 1
"C:/Program Files/EA Games/Ultima Online Mondain's Legacy/endor.exe"

Then press okay, and when you start the game via this shortcut it should start up with Razor. If you remove the "1" parameter, client will load itself as normal.
If this doesn't work try adding the "1" into the second line instead, I'm not sure which one of them it is.

Note: Make a shortcut of endor.exe, not razor.exe as uhlyk suggested.


Last edited by MistrKovar on Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:50 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:46 pm
 
GM team leader
GM team leader
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 2:25 pm
Posts: 510
Online: 00:10:13
Status: active
Reg. players: 0
At the beginning a recommend you to read this:
http://www.endor.cz/instalace-en.php

1. create endor.exe shortcut on desktop
2. right click - properties
3. to target write: "C:/.../Ultima online/endor.exe" 1


Top
 Profile ICQ  
 
Ads
Post new topic Reply to topic  Page 1 of 1
 [ 7 posts ] 

Board index » Archiv
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

phpBB SEO Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!
Highly modified by Pirozek